All Courses

Our courses offer fantastic value all year round.

Throughout the season, Celtic Soccer Academy run Skills Schools in a variety of locations across Central Scotland, offering excellent value throughout the year.

From regular 8 or 10-week blocks, to sessions scheduled specifically around seasonal school holidays, all the latest Skills Schools are available to book online now.

Don’t miss out and secure your child’s place today.

Sort By:
Show:
Easter Skills School- Glasgow Green

 Date- Monday 8th- Friday 12th April

Time- 10am-3pm each day

Venue- Glasgow Green Football Centre, 28 King's Drive, Glasgow, G40 1HB  

Easter Skills School- Goals, Clydebank

Date- Monday 1st-Friday 5th April

Time- 10am-3pm each day

Venue- Goals Clydebank, Great Western Road, Clydebank, G81 2XT

 

Easter Skills School- K Park

Date- Monday 1st- Friday 5th April

Time- 10am-3pm each day

Venue- K Park Training Academy, Calderglen Country Park, East Kilbride, G75 0GZ 

Easter Skills School- Pro Soccer

Date- Monday 8th-Friday 12th April

Time- 10am-3pm each day

Venue- Pro Soccer, Rouken Glen Park, Glasgow, G46 7UG

 

Elite Player Programme - Australia - April 2019

DATE: Wednesday 10th, Thursday 11th, Friday 12th April 2019

VENUE: Cleveland Showgrounds,Waterloo Street, Cleveland, QLD, 4163

AGE GROUPS: Boys & Girls (Years of birth 2008-2002)


Elite Player Programme North America 2019 (Mid-West Region)

 Date- Friday 21st- Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue- Celtic Park, 1351 Rohlwing Road, Palatine

Age- Boys & Girls (Year birth 2002-2007) 

Elite Player Programme- North America 2019 (East Region)

 Dates- Friday 7- Sunday 9 June 2019

Venue- Golden Goal Park, Fort Ann, New York

Age Group- Boys & Girls (Year Birth 2007-2002) 

Elite Player Programme- North America 2019 (Mid- West Region)

 Date: Tuesday 25th- Thursday 27th June 2019

Venue: Niles West High School, Skokie, Illinois

Age: Boys & Girls (Year Birth 2007-2002)

Elite Player Programme- North America 2019 (South Region)

 Dates- Friday 14- Sunday 16 June 2019

Venue-  IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida

Age Group- Boys and Girls (Year Birth 2007-2002) 

Goalkeeper Weekly Skills School, Lennoxtown (Saturdays)

Lennoxtown (Sat)

Block 3

10 weeks 

19 January to 23 March  

7 to 11 years (5pm-6:30pm) & 12 to 16 years (6:30pm-8pm)

Weekly Skills School, Lennoxtown (Saturdays)

Lennoxtown (Saturdays)

Block 3

10 weeks 

19 January to 23 March

6pm to 8pm

Weekly Skills School, Barrowfield (Saturdays)

Barrowfield (Saturdays)

Block 3

10 weeks 

19 January to 23 March

5:30pm to 7:30pm 

Weekly Skills School, Pro-Soccer (Mondays)

Monday - Pro-Soccer, Giffnock

Block 3

10 weeks

14 January to 18 March 

4 to 7 years (5pm-6pm) & 8 to 12 years (6pm-7pm)


Weekly Skills School, Hamilton (Tuesdays)

Tuesdays - Powerleague Hamilton

Block 3

10 weeks 

15 January to 19 March

4 to 7 years (5pm-6pm) & 8 to 12 years (6pm-7pm)

Weekly Skills School, Barrowfield (Sundays)

Barrowfield

Sundays

Block 3

10 weeks 

20 January to 24 March 

6pm to 8pm

Showing 1 to 15 of 19 (2 Pages)